skip navigation
Home Staff Staff Directory
Staff Menu
Staff

Staff Directory

STAFF POSITION ROOM  #
Tom Novinski Principal Main Office
Scott Oldaker Asst. Principal Main Office
Ethan Buege Asst. Principal Main Office
Evan Roberts Dean of Students 124
Debra Quick Sec. To the Principal Main Office
Chris Klingen Sec. To the Asst. Principal Main Office
Kim Fitzgerald Office Clerk  
Sheryl Szczesniak Certified School Nurse Health Office
Kate Tompkins Building Nurse Health Office
Carol Gabriel Health Clerk Health Office
     
Kathryn Murray Library Media Specialist Media Center (office)
Diana Sellers Media Clerk Media Center
     
Brian Murray Athletic Coordinator PE Office
     
Grade 6
Melissa Bayles Science  
Kathleen Briick Language Arts  
Diane Haskins Social Studies  
Amy LaJeunesse Social Studies  
Ashley James Math  
Patti Morson Math  
Sarah Riedel Science  
Lesley Sareny Science/Math  
Katharine Sheble Instructional/Resource  
Kim Wayne Language Arts  
Christine Young Math  
     
Grade 7
Matthew Allen Social Studies  
Melissa Bayles Science  
Todd Crackel Social Studies/Math  
Ashley James Math  
Christine Kus Language Arts  
Kelly Larson Instructional/Resource  
Cheryl Lucas Science  
Stephanie Manno Science  
Andrea Medina Language Arts  
Kristi Pleshar Social Studies  
Deanna Rivas Language Arts/Social Studies  
Jeff St.Yves Math  
Erica Swanson Instructional/Resource  
     
Grade 8
Matthew Allen Social Studies  
Erin Buddy Instructional/Resource  
Tabitha Galaty Science  
Kristen Graf Social Studies/Science  
Sarah Hill Math  
Chris Klein Math  
Emily Moore Social Studies  
Christal Ready Science  
Carrie Rogus Language Arts  
Kevin Smith Language Arts  
Jeff St.Yves Math  
     
     
Tracy Kania RISE  
Ann Schelstreet RISE  
     
Tracey Kirk Learning Specialist  
Karen Domabyl Reading Specialist  
Jennifer Ewald Reading Specialist  
Amy Smith Reading Specialist  
     
Danielle Bluder Instructional    Grades 6, 7, & 8  
Charles Brown Instructional/Resource      Grades 6, 7, & 8  
Kelly Larson Instructional/Resource      Grades 6, 7, & 8  
Jennifer Ponx Instructional/Resource      Grades 6, 7, & 8  
James Schellekens Instructional/Resource      Grades 6, 7, & 8  
Kristine Demke ELL/Resource  
     
Melissa Griffith FBI  
 
ENCORE
Justin Berard Spanish  
Aideen Carrick Spanish  
     
Robert Doyle PE/Health PE Office
Paul Ferraro PE/Health PE Office
Tammy Johnson PE/Health PE Office
Brian Murray PE/Health PE Office
Amanda Piscitelli PE/Health PE Office
Heidi Romandine PE/Health PE Office
     
Janice Adams LA Lab/Communications/Public Speaking/Intro to Human Geography  
Karen Blair Choir  
Karlee Van Kley Band  
John Pilch STEAM/Computers  
Hailey Mendell Art  
Laura Widdel Family & Consumer Science  
 
Support Services
Patricia Puente Speech and Language Path.  
     
Roman Hughes Social Worker  
Dr. Mary Kukla Social Worker  
Chris Pavlich Social Worker  
Daisy Silva Social Worker  
     
Cyndi Stacy Hearing Itinerant  
     
Jacklen Girgis Psychologist  
     
Teaching Assistants
Shameal Ahmad    
Jean Atienza    
Janet DiStasio    
Nancy Garrett    
Laura Gialo    
Diana Grandmaison    
Teresa Meyer    
Loretta Ryan    
Tracy Scherry    
Karen Tipton    
Lisa Witek    
     
Lunchroom Supervisors    
Dana Nuccio    
Kathy Nuding    
Michelle Parma    
Jill Velasco    
     
Custodians    
Kimberly Kries    
Maria Lopez    
Anthony Pagoria    
Mireya Sandoval    
Deborah Vacherlon    

 

Subscribe to our Mailing List!

Stay updated with what's happening at Ira Jones Middle School

CLICK HERE TO UNSUBSCRIBE