Staff Directory

Staff Directory

STAFF POSITION ROOM  #
Tom Novinski Principal Main Office
Danielle Cournaya Asst. Principal Main Office
Kevin Marten Asst. Principal Main Office
Debra Mooi Sec. To the Principal Main Office
Chris Klingen Sec. To the Asst. Principal Main Office
Kim Fitzgerald Office Clerk  
Lori Lenckus Building Nurse Health Office
Karen Rabe Building Nurse Health Office
     
Kathryn Intorp Learning Resource Director Media Center (office)
Diana Sellers Media Clerk Media Center
     
Brian Murray Athletic Director PE Office
     
Grade 6
Kelly Larson Social Studies/Language Arts  
Sarah (Lukawski) Riedel Science  
Kathleen Briick Language Arts  
Brendan Crosby Science/Social Studies  
Amy LaJeunesse Social Studies  
Christine Young Math  
Lesley Ebel Science/Math  

Patti Morson

Math  
Kim Wayne Language Arts  
Katharine Sheble

Instructional/Resource

 
     
Grade 7
Cheryl Lucas Science  
Andrea Medina Language Arts  
Jeff St.Yves Math  
Todd Crackel Social Studies  

Ashley James

Math  
Christine Kus Language Arts  

Stephanie Manno

Science  
Erica Swanson

Instructional/Resource

 
Melissa Bayles Social Studies  
     
 
Grade 8
Chris Klein Math  

Christal Ready

Science/Social Studies  
Tabitha Galaty Science  
Sarah Hill Math  
Carrie Rogus Language Arts  
Amy Rosillo Instructional/Resource  
Laura Palukaitis Language Arts  
Haley Bork Math/Science  

Kristen Graf

Social Studies  
Rachel Grybas Social Studies/Language Arts  
     
     

Jamie Feinen

RISE  
Josh Rodig RISE  
     
Karen Domabyl Reading Specialist  
     
Tracy Kania Instructional/Resource      Grades 7 & 8  
Jennifer Ponx Instructional/Resource      Grades 6,7, & 8  
     

Rebecca Keeley

FBI  

Melissa Griffith

FBI  
 
Michelle Fry ELL  
 
ENCORE
Justin Berard Spanish  
Jessica Johnson Spanish  
     
Robert Doyle PE/Health PE Office
Paul Ferraro PE/Health PE Office
Brian Murray PE/Health PE Office
Dr. Carla Peters PE/Health PE Office
Amanda Piscitelli PE/Health PE Office
Heidi Reeves PE/Health PE Office
     
Daniel Niwa Art  
Karen Blair General Music / Choir  
Karlee Van Kley General Music / Band  
John Pilch STEAM  
Diane Haskins LA Lab/Communications/Public Speaking  
Mark Zimmerman Computer Application/Social Studies  
Laura Widdel Family & Consumer Science  
 
Support Services
Patricia Puente Speech and Language Path.  
Laura Grimaldi Speech and Language Path.  
     
Anabel Guidotti Social Worker  
Dr. Mary Kukla Social Worker  
Evan Roberts Social Worker  
     

Laura Chesky

Hearing Itinerant  
     
Kate Kendall Psychologist  
     
Teaching Assistants

Kim Anderson

   
David Beebe    
Carol Bell    
Elizabeth Bjork    
Janet DiStasio    
Susan Edgeworth    
Nancy Garrett    
Diana Grandmaison    
Anne Grzesiak    
Laura Hannigan-Mayer    
Melissa Irving    
Betsy Rife    
Loretta Ryan    
Miriam Shimko    
Karen Tipton    
Patricia Tirado    
     
Lunchroom Supervisors    

Kathy Nuding

   

Michelle Parma

   

Phyllis Pometta

   

Tracy Scherry

   
     
Custodians    

Terry Burnett

   

Kevin Hales

   

Laura Aguilar

   

Lori Brown

   

Reina Rosales