Staff Directory

Staff Directory

STAFF POSITION ROOM  #
Tom Novinski Principal Main Office
Danielle Cournaya Asst. Principal Main Office
Kevin Marten Asst. Principal Main Office
Scott Oldaker Dean of Students 124
Debra Mooi Sec. To the Principal Main Office
Chris Klingen Sec. To the Asst. Principal Main Office
Kim Fitzgerald Office Clerk  
Lori Lenckus Building Nurse Health Office
Karen Rabe Building Nurse Health Office
     
Kathryn Intorp Learning Resource Director Media Center (office)
Diana Sellers Media Clerk Media Center
     
Brian Murray Athletic Director PE Office
     
Grade 6
Kathleen Briick Language Arts  
Brendan Crosby Science/Social Studies  
Lesley Ebel Science/Math  
Ashley James Math  
Amy LaJeunesse Social Studies  
Kelly Larson Social Studies/Language Arts  
Andrea Medina Language Arts  
Patti Morson Math  
Sarah Riedel Science  
Katharine Sheble Instructional/Resource  
Kim Wayne Language Arts  
Christine Young Math  
     
Grade 7
Melissa Bayles Social Studies/Science  
Todd Crackel Social Studies/Math  
Ashley James Math  
Christine Kus Language Arts  
Cheryl Lucas Science  
Stephanie Manno Science  
Andrea Medina Language Arts  
Kristi Pleshar Language Arts/Social Studies  
Laura (Palukaitis) Steinhaus Math  
Jeff St.Yves Math  
Erica Swanson Instructional/Resource  
Kim Wayne Language Arts  
     
Grade 8
Tabitha Galaty Science  
Kristen Graf Social Studies/Science  
Rachel Grybas Social Studies  
Sarah Hill Math  
Chris Klein Math  
Christine Kus Language Arts  
Christal Ready Science/Social Studies  
Carrie Rogus Language Arts  
Amy Rosillo Instructional/Resource  
Casey Scott Language Arts  
Laura (Palukaitis) Steinhaus Math/Social Studies  
Jeff St.Yves Math  
     
     
Jamie Feinen RISE  
Josh Rodig RISE  
     
Karen Domabyl Reading Specialist  
     
Tracy Kania Instructional/Resource      Grades 6,7, & 8  
Jennifer Ponx Instructional/Resource      Grades 6,7, & 8  
     
Melissa Griffith FBI  
Rebecca Keeley FBI  
 
Michelle Fry ELL  
 
ENCORE
Justin Berard Spanish  
Jessica (Johnson) Good Spanish  
     
Robert Doyle PE/Health PE Office
Paul Ferraro PE/Health PE Office
Brian Murray PE/Health PE Office
Dr. Carla Peters PE/Health PE Office
Amanda Piscitelli PE/Health PE Office
Heidi Reeves PE/Health PE Office
     
Daniel Niwa Art  
Karen Blair Choir  
Karlee Van Kley Band  
John Pilch STEAM  
Diane Haskins LA Lab/Communications/Public Speaking  
Mark Zimmerman Computer Application  
Laura Widdel Family & Consumer Science  
 
Support Services
Carolyn Laird Speech and Language Path.  
Patricia Puente Speech and Language Path.  
     
Dr. Mary Kukla Social Worker  
Milita Martinez Social Worker  
Evan Roberts Social Worker  
     
Jennifer Lindstrom Hearing Itinerant  
     
Kate Kendall Psychologist  
     
Teaching Assistants
Kim Anderson    
David Beebe    
Carol Bell    
Janet DiStasio    
Susan Edgeworth    
Diana Gamboa    
Nancy Garrett    
Diana Grandmaison    
Anne Grzesiak    
Laura Hannigan-Mayer    
Niurka Hess    
Genna Marozas    
Phyllis Pometta    
Betsy Rife    
Loretta Ryan    
Karen Tipton    
Patricia Tirado    
     
Lunchroom Supervisors    
Shauna Gockman    
Dana Nuccio    
Kathy Nuding    
Michelle Parma    
Tracy Scherry    
     
Custodians    
Laura Aguilar    
Martha Munguia    
Reina Rosales    
Deborah Vacherlon